top of page

FAST FACTs

Some of all you need to know about (Peter) Casey Puccini

Birth Name: Peter Casey Puccini

Birth Date: July 12, 1986 (3:08pm est)

Hometown: Irondequoit (suburban Rochester), New York

Height: 6’ 1.5”

Weight: abt 180

Hair color: brown

Eye color: brown

Handed: left/ambidextrous

Education: Irondequoit district schools (1991-2004); Binghamton University 2004-2008); 

the School of the Art Institute of Chicago (2010-2012). 

Favorite Color: orange

Favorite food: ask me when I’m hungry.

Favorite book: Jesus’ Son

Favorite movie: ummmm too many to list! But some of my favs are-- Grosse Pointe Blank, Boogie Nights, Branded to Kill

Favorite TV show: Anything Alan Partridge

Favorite video game: Goldeneye

Favorite animal: My Cat Cutey

Favorite place: Saranac Lake

bottom of page